FamilyChest Other UK Counties Index
April 2017 / email: familychest@aol.com
Channel Islands, Ireland, Isle of Man, Scotland and other English/Welsh counties not on main lists

Reference
County
Place
Year
Surname
Forenames
0510053 Breconshire Llanigon
1793
Lewis Aythan
0502089 Cardiganshire Lampeter
1908
Davies William Septimus
0508005 Cardiganshire Llanwenog
1913
Jones John
0508005 Cardiganshire Llanwenog
1913
Jones Thomas
0508005 Carmarthenshire Cilrhedyn East
1913
Davies David Marks
0505063 Carmarthenshire Llandebie
1910
Davies Lewis
0505063 Carmarthenshire Llandebie
1910
Evans Thomas
0504187 Carmarthenshire Llanelly
1910
Stephney Catharine Meriel Cowell
0504232 Carmarthenshire Llanelly
1915
Howard Catherine Meriel
0504232 Carmarthenshire Llanelly
1915
Stephney Margaret Leicester
0504232 Carmarthenshire Llanelly
1915
Thomas Thomas
0504187 Carmarthenshire Llanelly Felinfoel
1910
Thomas Thomas
0512079 Carmarthenshire Mydrim
1895
Howell William Parker
0504292 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1843
Griffiths Morris
0504292 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1843
Hughes John
0504292 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1843
Hughes Mary
0504292 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1843
Hughes Richard
0504292 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1843
Jones Evan
0504293 Carnarvonshire Bangor
1903
Jones Catherine Richards
0504293 Carnarvonshire Bangor Upper
1903
Savage Hugh
0504111 Carnarvonshire Carnarvon
1880
Davies Cornelius
0505073 Carnarvonshire Llanfairfechan
1919
Griffith William
0710008 Carnarvonshire Llangwnadle
1851
Hughes Anne
0710008 Carnarvonshire Llangwnadle
1851
Hughes John
0904100 Denbighshire Abergele
1929
Jones Martha
0904100 Denbighshire Abergele
1929
Jones William Henry
0511003 Denbighshire Colwyn Bay
1906
Gameson Arthur
0503023 Denbighshire Corwen
1892
Baker Charlotte
0904100 Denbighshire Denbigh
1929
Newman Charles Pownell
0609005 Guernsey, CI Catel
1868
Dobree Henry
0609005 Guernsey, CI St Peter Port
1868
Dobree Henry
0609005 Guernsey, CI St Peter Port
1868
Thom Peter
0504291 Huntingdonshire Bluntisham
1859
Rumpf John
0702001 Huntingdonshire Huntingdon
1893
Purves Peter
0507032 Huntingdonshire St Neots
1898
Towgood Aubrey Fordham
0701013 Ireland Ballinrobe, Mayo
1906
McGrath Nora
0504286 Ireland Birr
1780
Rutherford George
0501105 Ireland Bray
1866
Blackburn William
0904151 Ireland Cullybackey
1913
Watterson Robert
0807003 Ireland Dublin
1834
Domvile Compton
0807004 Ireland Dublin
1834
Domvile Compton
0604002 Ireland Dublin
1852
Lock Susannah
0507030 Ireland Dublin
1898
Fry William
0507030 Ireland Dublin
1898
Wilson James
0904151 Ireland Sharvogues
1913
Bryson John
0607011 Ireland Trinity College, Dublin
1838
Craig Robert Rutledge
0701013 Ireland Tuam, Galway
1906
Hession Andrew
0701013 Ireland Tuam, Galway
1906
Hession Margaret
0503001 Ireland Younghall Co Cork
1761
Jackson William
0607016 Isle of Man Douglas
1839
Leacroft Ellen
0607016 Isle of Man Douglas
1839
Leacroft Harriett
0607016 Isle of Man Douglas
1839
Leacroft Maria
0607016 Isle of Man Douglas
1839
Leacroft Martha Jane
0607016 Isle of Man Douglas
1839
Leacroft Mary Ann
0806007 Jersey, CI Havre des Pas
1933
Ballantyne Harry
0412027 Jersey, CI St Helier
1905
Pye Arthur John
0504139 Lanarkshire Rutherglen
1895
Kirkland Charles Frederick
0504213 Lanarkshire Rutherglen
1912
Kirkland Charles Frederick
0504207 Lanarkshire Rutherglen
1912
Kirkland Charles Frederick
0507030 Monkstown ??? St Grellans
1898
Holmes William Eden
0508048 Northern Ireland Belfast
1912
Pickard Arthur
0504009 Pembrokeshire Bush
1861
Meyrick Thomas
0508005 Pembrokeshire Capel Colman
1913
Jones John
0508005 Pembrokeshire Cilrhedyn West
1913
Bowen John
0902003 Pembrokeshire Llanboidy
1829
Rees Edward
0504009 Pembrokeshire Pembroke Dock
1861
Shaddock John
0501061 Pembrokeshire Tenby
1905
Chater Laura Sophia
0501018 Pembrokeshire Tenby
1908
Chater Laura Sophia
0904121 Pembrokeshire Tenby
1927
Rogers Catherine
0904121 Pembrokeshire Tenby
1927
Rogers Herbert Ellis
0904121 Pembrokeshire Tenby
1927
Williams Catherine
0506056 Radnorshire Nantygroes
1876
Price Richard Dansey Green
0501105 Renfrewshire Craigend
1866
Cuninghame Alexander
0710091 Scotland Carluke, Lanarkshire
1834
Muir Matilda
0710091 Scotland Carluke, Lanarkshire
1834
Pirrie Matilda
0710091 Scotland Carluke, Lanarkshire
1853
Muir John
0710091 Scotland Carnwath, Lanarkshire
1853
McMillan Charles
0710091 Scotland Carnwath, Lanarkshire
1853
McMillan Isabella
0710091 Scotland Carnwath, Lanarkshire
1853
Pirrie Isabella
0508043 Scotland Dumfries
1877
Maitland Lauderdale
0806007 Scotland Edinburgh
1933
Geoghegan John Michael
0507031 Scotland Glasgow
1874
Coubrough John
0710091 Scotland Lee, Lanarkshire
1853
Dick David
0710091 Scotland Lee, Lanarkshire
1853
Dick Margaret
0710091 Scotland Lee, Lanarkshire
1853
Pirrie Margaret
0502011 Scotland Oxendean Duns
1897
Brooks John
0412036 Scotland Portobello
1861
Mackenzie John
0504140 Scotland Rutherglen
1895
Kirkland Charles Frederick
0710047 Westmorland Ambleside, Windermere
1843
Luteridge Henry Thomas
0710047 Westmorland Ambleside, Windermere
1843
Luteridge Mary
0701024 Westmorland Hackthorpe Hall
1902
Graham Thomas Dixon
0503001 Westmorland Kirkby Stephen
1761
Cockfield Moses
0601001 Westmorland Tebay in Orton
1820
Crosby George

County index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history