FamilyChest Yorkshire Index
April 2017 / email: familychest@aol.com

Reference County Place
Year
Surname Forenames
0503087 Yorkshire -
1821
Mitchell John
0503087 Yorkshire -
1821
Heaton Joseph
0501087 Yorkshire Addington
1863
Janson John
0606004 Yorkshire Adel
1856
Harrison James
0411012 Yorkshire Adwick upon Dearn
1791
Carnley Samuel
0503078 Yorkshire Arthington
1882
Anderson Thomas
0904062 Yorkshire Aston
1909
Peat Lubin
0502111 Yorkshire Atherton
1882
Anderson Thomas
0510004 Yorkshire Baldersdale
1878
Coulthard Joseph Watson
0502035 Yorkshire Barnsley
1768
Broadhead Sarah
0411011 Yorkshire Barnsley
1780
Carnley Jonathan
0411008 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Greenwood John
0411008 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Senior Richard
0411008 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Wood Foljambe
0411008 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Lodge Obadiah
0411012 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Senior Richard
0411012 Yorkshire Barnsley
1791
Wood Foljambe
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Senior Richard
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Lodge Obadiah
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Richardson Richard
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Greenwood John
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Wood Foljambe
0411014 Yorkshire Barnsley
1792
Carnley Jonathan
0502036 Yorkshire Barnsley
1793
Richardson Richard
0411013 Yorkshire Barnsley
1822
Graham Luke
0411013 Yorkshire Barnsley
1822
Whitworth John
0411013 Yorkshire Barnsley
1822
Richardson Robert
0411010 Yorkshire Barnsley
1870
Clapham Mary Ann
0411010 Yorkshire Barnsley
1870
Newman Thomas James
0411010 Yorkshire Barnsley
1870
Newman Charles
0411007 Yorkshire Barnsley
1881
Newman James
0411007 Yorkshire Barnsley
1881
Newman Frederick
0411007 Yorkshire Barnsley
1881
Newman Charles
0411007 Yorkshire Barnsley
1881
Cooper Samuel Joshua
0411007 Yorkshire Barnsley
1881
Saddler Michael Thomas
1402004 Yorkshire Barnsley
1893
Moxon Mary Elizabeth
1402004 Yorkshire Barnsley
1893
Moxon George Henry
0501086 Yorkshire Batley
1862
Foster Ezra
0508049 Yorkshire Bedale
1908
Clarke Christopher
0508088 Yorkshire Bedale
1908
Clarke Christopher
0508054 Yorkshire Bell Busk
1923
Tottie James Braithwaite Garforth
0508070 Yorkshire Bentley
1924
Howarth Percy
0508055 Yorkshire Bentley with Arksey
1920
Marshall Herbert
0508055 Yorkshire Bentley with Arksey
1920
Howarth Percy
0904016 Yorkshire Bentley with Arksey
1920
Howarth Percy
0904016 Yorkshire Bentley with Arksey
1920
Marshall Herbert
0509074 Yorkshire Beverley
1789
Nelson Marmaduke
0511019 Yorkshire Beverley
1815
Peacock Abraham
0511019 Yorkshire Beverley
1815
Walker James
0609001 Yorkshire Beverley
1831
Jewitt William
0609001 Yorkshire Beverley
1831
Campbell Frederick
0611014 Yorkshire Biggin Grange
1791
Goldart James
0501087 Yorkshire Bingley
1863
Pickard John
0502111 Yorkshire Bingley
1882
Sheer George
0503078 Yorkshire Bingley
1882
Sheer George
0508061 Yorkshire Bingley
1912
Pollard Mary Ellen
0508061 Yorkshire Bingley
1912
Barron Ada Lavinia
0508061 Yorkshire Bingley
1912
Barron James Henry
0508061 Yorkshire Bingley
1912
Hardcastle Henry
0508056 Yorkshire Bingley
1914
Bailey Smith
0501084 Yorkshire Birstall
1849
Foster John
0501085 Yorkshire Birstall
1850
Thornton William Carr
0501085 Yorkshire Birstall
1850
Shepherd Susannah
0508054 Yorkshire Bolton Percy
1923
Bower Tatton Henry
0902028 Yorkshire Boroughbridge
1811
Marston Thomas
0902030 Yorkshire Boroughbridge
1811
Marston Thomas
0509067 Yorkshire Boroughbridge, Near
1832
Coltman William Joseph
0903003 Yorkshire Boston Spa
1859
Lupton Ann
0903003 Yorkshire Boston Spa
1859
Lupton Francis
0501122 Yorkshire Bradfield
1872
Marshall Thomas
0507017 Yorkshire Bradford
1828
Bates Joseph
0507017 Yorkshire Bradford
1828
Bates Mary
0507017 Yorkshire Bradford
1828
Hey Jonas
0710091 Yorkshire Bradford
1853
Brown Henry
0710091 Yorkshire Bradford
1853
Glover John
0504114 Yorkshire Bradford
1872
Thornton Israel
0502114 Yorkshire Bradford
1873
Hammond John Binns
0502114 Yorkshire Bradford
1873
Hawker John
0502114 Yorkshire Bradford
1873
Dennison Dyson
0504116 Yorkshire Bradford
1876
Thornton Israel
0501061 Yorkshire Bradford
1877
Fearnside Frederic
0504075 Yorkshire Bradford
1879
Sutcliffe James
0504075 Yorkshire Bradford
1879
Brook Richard
0504075 Yorkshire Bradford
1879
Rhoads John
0504075 Yorkshire Bradford
1879
Russell Peter
0501016 Yorkshire Bradford
1888
Fearnside Frederic
0504043 Yorkshire Bradford
1891
Firth Samuel
0504043 Yorkshire Bradford
1891
Whitaker Enoch
0504160 Yorkshire Bradford
1899
Casson John
0612003 Yorkshire Brandon
1878
Last Joseph
0510039 Yorkshire Bridlington
1900
Warriner Mary
0701025 Yorkshire Brighouse
1863
Barber Fairless
0710036 Yorkshire Brotherton
1843
Wilson Joseph
0710036 Yorkshire Brotherton
1843
Wilson Eleanor
0503009 Yorkshire Brough
1873
Gray Thomas
0503009 Yorkshire Brough
1873
Gray Ann
0503009 Yorkshire Brough
1873
Tennison Ann
0502005 Yorkshire Burrow Bridge
1739
Wilkinson Andrew
1402019 Yorkshire Busker in Scisset
1876
Reeman Arthur
1402019 Yorkshire Busker in Scisset
1876
Reeman Mary
0904081 Yorkshire Calverley
1873
Shuttleworth John
0904081 Yorkshire Calverley
1873
Jeffrey Charles Shuttleworth
0501129 Yorkshire Calverley
1893
Grimshaw Adah
0501129 Yorkshire Calverley
1893
Grimshaw Charles Vincent
0501129 Yorkshire Calverley
1893
Higgins Charles
0505091 Yorkshire Calverley
1920
Wheater Charles
0505091 Yorkshire Calverley
1920
Keighley Sydney
0505093 Yorkshire Calverley
1920
Keighley Sidney
0710003 Yorkshire Castleford
1851
Webster Richard
0710003 Yorkshire Castleford
1851
Webster Elizabeth
0710003 Yorkshire Castleford
1851
Sherwood Mary
0710003 Yorkshire Castleford
1851
Leake Mary
0710003 Yorkshire Castleford
1851
Sherwood William
0501115 Yorkshire Castleford
1915
Walker Elvin
0501115 Yorkshire Castleford
1915
Davies Henry
0501117 Yorkshire Castleford
1915
Davies Henry
0505019 Yorkshire Catesby
1720
Boughton Catherine
0902032 Yorkshire Catterick
1812
Ferguson James
0902032 Yorkshire Catterick
1812
Fawcett Wilson
1402030 Yorkshire Cawthorne
1801
Marshall Charles
1402022 Yorkshire Chancellor York Cathedral
1854
Harcourt Leveson Vernon
1402032 Yorkshire Chapel Allerton
1822
Brooke John Edward
1402037 Yorkshire Clayton West
1882
Kaye John
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Kaye John
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Buckley Eliza Jane
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Lockwood Ellen
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Mallinson John
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Buckley Lewes
1402004 Yorkshire Clayton West
1893
Lockwood Arthur
0609001 Yorkshire Clementhorpe, Blacktoft
1831
Jewitt William
0508079 Yorkshire Cliffe
1905
Phillips Thomas
0508059 Yorkshire Cliffe
1907
Walker Joshua
0508059 Yorkshire Cliffe
1907
Walker Emily
0502014 Yorkshire Cottingham
1757
Harker Robert
0502014 Yorkshire Cottingham
1757
Bainton John
0502015 Yorkshire Cottingham
1757
Harker Robert
0502015 Yorkshire Cottingham
1757
Harker Elizabeth
0502015 Yorkshire Cottingham
1757
Bainton John
0610020 Yorkshire Cottingham
1860
Taylor Henry Hardy
0504013 Yorkshire Coundon
1909
Robson Frederick
0507054 Yorkshire Cowling
1923
Davy Tom
0504131 Yorkshire Cowling Icornshaw
1851
Edmondson James
0504131 Yorkshire Cowling Icornshaw
1851
Laycock Edmund
0504131 Yorkshire Cowling Kildwick
1851
Smith John
0508036 Yorkshire Crake Hall
1849
Pulleine James
0509054 Yorkshire Croft
1863
Chaytor William Richard
0511001 Yorkshire Croft
1903
Hopper John William
0511001 Yorkshire Croft
1903
Hopper Mary Jane
0511002 Yorkshire Croft
1903
Hopper John William
0511002 Yorkshire Croft
1903
Hopper Mary Jane
0505120 Yorkshire Dent
1725
Trotter Richard
0505120 Yorkshire Dent
1725
Trotter Ann
0504015 Yorkshire Dinnington
1912
Revill John William
0504014 Yorkshire Dinnington
1913
Revill John William
0502035 Yorkshire Doncaster
1768
Beckett Thomas
0507008 Yorkshire Doncaster
1847
Tindall William
0901001 Yorkshire Doncaster
1919
Callam Matilda Lucy
0504256 Yorkshire Doncaster
1924
West Nellie Florence
1402024 Yorkshire Duffield
1901
Butcher Georgeanna Lydia
1402024 Yorkshire Duffield
1901
Butcher Thomas Bissell
0606004 Yorkshire Dunkerswick
1856
Norfolk William Wright
0610021 Yorkshire Ecclesfield
1876
Wilson Germain
0610023 Yorkshire Ecclesfield
1897
Smith George Robinson
0501130 Yorkshire Eccleshall
1857
Creswick Thomas
0501126 Yorkshire Eccleshall
1861
Creswick Thomas
0710024 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1843
Longbotham Joseph
0710024 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1843
Longbotham Martha
0902010 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1879
Marshall Hannah
0902010 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1879
Marshall William
0902010 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1879
Woodhead Beatrice
0902010 Yorkshire Eccleshill
1879
Woodhead Jane
0508047 Yorkshire Elloughton
1901
Atkinson Joseph
1402037 Yorkshire Emley Woodhouse
1882
Wailes William
0511016 Yorkshire Finningley Park
1824
Broadrick George
1402022 Yorkshire Firbeck
1854
St Leger Antony Francis Boulter
0710046 Yorkshire Fishlake, Nr Doncaster
1843
Turpin Richard
0710046 Yorkshire Fishlake, Nr Doncaster
1843
Turpin Dorothy
0505072 Yorkshire Garforth
1924
Bedford David
0904073 Yorkshire Garforth
1929
Bedford David
0904073 Yorkshire Garforth
1929
Gascoigne Herbert
0504043 Yorkshire Gargrave
1891
Coulthurst John
0505088 Yorkshire Gargrave
1919
Cooper Richard
0505099 Yorkshire Gargrave
1919
Wilson Mathew Richard Henry
0505099 Yorkshire Gargrave
1919
Cooper Richard
0508054 Yorkshire Gargrave
1923
Coulthurst John William
0511023 Yorkshire Gisborough Cleveland
1849
Bolton John
0609001 Yorkshire Goole
1831
Weddall Robert Plummer
0902004 Yorkshire Great Duffield
1817
Ward John
0610037 Yorkshire Great Ouseburn
1878
Henlock Ellen
0412029 Yorkshire Halifax
1811
Milne Thomas
0412133 Yorkshire Halifax
1811
Milne Thomas
0504126 Yorkshire Halifax
1852
Priestley William
0504130 Yorkshire Halifax
1852
Priestley William
0412040 Yorkshire Halifax
1898
Moore Frank
0504160 Yorkshire Halifax
1899
Brooke Joshua Ingham
0504013 Yorkshire Halifax
1909
Brear William
0504013 Yorkshire Halifax
1909
Murgatroyd John Henry
0904066 Yorkshire Halifax
1909
Brear William
0904066 Yorkshire Halifax
1909
Murgatroyd John Henry
0504076 Yorkshire Hambleton
1854
Ward John
0501122 Yorkshire Handsworth
1872
Cadman Thomas Watson
0501122 Yorkshire Handsworth
1872
Brown John Bower
0501123 Yorkshire Handsworth
1872
Cadman Thomas Watson
0606004 Yorkshire Harewood
1856
Moore Martin
0606004 Yorkshire Harewood
1856
Moore Isaac
0508088 Yorkshire Harogate
1908
Park Mary
0508087 Yorkshire Harrogate
1898
Benson Jane
0508087 Yorkshire Harrogate
1898
Benson Thomas Allanson
0508052 Yorkshire Harrogate
1900
Demaine Joseph
0508052 Yorkshire Harrogate
1900
Ainsworth Henry
0508052 Yorkshire Harrogate
1900
Durham John
0508047 Yorkshire Harrogate
1901
Pickard Isaac
0508066 Yorkshire Harrogate
1902
Ainsworth Henry
0508066 Yorkshire Harrogate
1902
Durham John
0508046 Yorkshire Harrogate
1906
Barkby Joseph Thomas
0508049 Yorkshire Harrogate
1908
Ainsworth Henry
0508049 Yorkshire Harrogate
1908
Park Mary
0508049 Yorkshire Harrogate
1908
Nelson John Alfred
0508088 Yorkshire Harrogate
1908
Ainsworth Henry
0508088 Yorkshire Harrogate
1908
Nelson John Alfred Scott
0508048 Yorkshire Harrogate
1912
Pickard Walter
0508048 Yorkshire Harrogate
1912
Wilford John Wormersley
0904106 Yorkshire Harrogate
1914
Barkby Joseph Thomas
0504069 Yorkshire Harrogate
1929
Montgomery Cuthbert Elliott
0504256 Yorkshire Harthill
1924
Ward Agnes
0508087 Yorkshire Haselby
1898
Sutton Samuel
0508052 Yorkshire Haxly
1900
Sutton Samuel
0701006 Yorkshire Hebden Bridge
1899
Sutcliffe John
0504013 Yorkshire Hebden Bridge
1909
Chambers Thomas Boyd
0904066 Yorkshire Hebden Bridge
1909
Chambers Thomas Barker
0510038 Yorkshire Hedon
1903
Emerson John
0508060 Yorkshire Henningbrough
1880
Phillips Jacob
0503087 Yorkshire Heptonstall
1821
Savile John Lumley
0503087 Yorkshire Heptonstall
1821
Patchett Henry
0503087 Yorkshire Heptonstall
1821
Lee John
0503087 Yorkshire Heptonstall
1821
Sutcliffe John
0503087 Yorkshire Heptonstall
1821
Sutcliffe Esther
0504280 Yorkshire Hewston
1857
Darnbrook Joseph
1402031 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1827
Firth Mary
1402031 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1827
Firth John
1402031 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1827
Dyson John
1402031 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1827
Firth Benjamin
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Leak Thomas
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Hinchcliffe Elias
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Robinson John
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Ogden William
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Kaye John
1402019 Yorkshire High Hoyland
1876
Robinson Richard
0609001 Yorkshire Highfields, Whitgift
1831
Weddall William
0610022 Yorkshire Hillsborough
1876
Ibbotson Levi
0610023 Yorkshire Hillsborough
1897
Ibbotson Joseph
0610023 Yorkshire Hillsborough
1897
Collins Edward
0610023 Yorkshire Hillsborough
1897
Peace Edward
0503010 Yorkshire Holden
1809
Smithers Elizabeth
0502108 Yorkshire Holderness
1776
Snaith Thomas
0502108 Yorkshire Holderness
1776
Huntsby Elizabeth
0502108 Yorkshire Holderness
1776
Wilson Elizabeth
0501111 Yorkshire Holderness
1805
Naylor Richard
0503009 Yorkshire Holderness, Ottingham
1873
Gibson George
0701003 Yorkshire Hook, Parish Snaith
1809
Lightfoot Jane
0701003 Yorkshire Hook, Parish Snaith
1809
Lightfoot Mary
0505074 Yorkshire Horsforth
1925
Bedford David
0710091 Yorkshire Horton, Bradford
1853
Cochrane James
0702003 Yorkshire Howden
1807
Lightfoot Thomas
0701003 Yorkshire Howden
1809
Lightfoot Thomas
0412100 Yorkshire Huddersfield
1870
North Abel
0504075 Yorkshire Huddersfield
1879
Bowes James
0504008 Yorkshire Huddersfield
1891
Lee William Henry
0508077 Yorkshire Huddersfield
1910
Booth James John
0504008 Yorkshire Huddersfield Birkby
1891
Starkey Dyson
0504008 Yorkshire Huddersfield, Marsh
1891
Starkey Thomas
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Dawson John
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Dawson Robert
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Dawson Stephen
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Dawson Pricilla
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Mowls William
1402005 Yorkshire Hull
1708
Shaw Jeremiah
0505045 Yorkshire Hull
1876
Patrick James
0512049 Yorkshire Hull
1883
Kroenig Joshua Charles Solomon
0503023 Yorkshire Hull
1892
Barnsley Jane
0902007 Yorkshire Hunsingore
1877
Otter William
1402032 Yorkshire Hunslet
1822
Brooke John
0505068 Yorkshire Ilkley
1919
Douglas Christina
0505068 Yorkshire Ilkley
1919
Douglas Margaret Katherine
0505068 Yorkshire Ilkley
1919
McDonald Isabel Mackay
0806005 Yorkshire Ingleton
1878
Makinson William
0501087 Yorkshire Keighley
1863
Pickard Thomas
0504122 Yorkshire Keighley
1864
Beecroft John
0504114 Yorkshire Keighley
1872
Peel Samuel
0504116 Yorkshire Keighley
1876
Peel Samuel
0611001 Yorkshire Keighley
1893
Burr George
0611001 Yorkshire Keighley
1893
Bottomley William Henry
0611001 Yorkshire Keighley
1893
Seed William Weatherhead
0611001 Yorkshire Keighley
1893
Smith John
0611001 Yorkshire Keighley
1893
Seed Frederick
0503079 Yorkshire Keighley
1895
England Sarah
0503079 Yorkshire Keighley
1895
Anderson Sarah
0504173 Yorkshire Keighley
1902
Emmott Mary Elizabeth
0504173 Yorkshire Keighley
1902
Emmott Peter
0504177 Yorkshire Keighley
1914
Emmott Mary Elizabeth
0504177 Yorkshire Keighley
1914
Peel Mary Elizabeth
0504177 Yorkshire Keighley
1914
Emmott Peter
0504177 Yorkshire Keighley
1914
Peel William Edward
0504177 Yorkshire Keighley
1914
Emmott Peel
0504236 Yorkshire Keighley
1924
Emmott Peel
0504236 Yorkshire Keighley
1924
Turner Wilfred
0504237 Yorkshire Keighley
1924
Emmott Peel
0504237 Yorkshire Keighley
1924
Turner Wilfred
0508025 Yorkshire Kilham
1818
Milner John
0503009 Yorkshire Kilnsea in Holderness
1873
Tennison John
0511032 Yorkshire Kilton
1849
Hours Sarah Ann
0502014 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1757
Bell Thomas
0502015 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1757
Bell Thomas
0503010 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1809
Stephenson William
0503010 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1809
Stephenson Ann
0503010 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1809
Bell Grace
0609001 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1831
Beilby Walter
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Trappes Michael
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Motler John
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Platford John
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Collins Edward Francis
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Dobson John Thomas
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Star Mary Ann
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Kennedy Julia
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Delany Ellen
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Saurin Susan
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Owen Mary Mac
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
King Ann
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Neligen Mary
0507060 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1860
Dobson Mary Elizabeth
0506020 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1861
Hall William
0506020 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1861
Harding James
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
Kennedy Julia
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
McOwen Mary
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
Fearon Ellen
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
Curr Florence Mary
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
McCartan Anne
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
King Ann
0507059 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1871
Neligen Mary
0506047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1873
Stokes Thomas
0506047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1873
Crompton Benjamin
0506047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1873
Lambert Samuel
0506047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1873
Wokes George
0506047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1873
Ross Ann
0505038 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1875
Patrick James
0505002 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1877
Foster William Riley
0505002 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1877
Pomeroy John James
0506046 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1877
Stokes Thomas
0506046 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1877
Raper William George
0510046 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1895
Good Edward
0510046 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1895
Rowson Richard Hoodlass
0510046 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1895
Oliver Joseph
0501005 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1896
Holdwsorth John Arthur
0501005 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1896
Midgley Frederick Charles
0501005 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1896
Simpson Frederick
0501006 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1897
Simpson Frederick
0501006 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1897
Holdsworth John Arthur
0501006 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1897
Midgley Frederick Charles
0501006 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1897
Barker Reginald Hawkesworth
0510039 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1900
Thompson Joseph French
0510039 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1900
Cauby Annie
0508047 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1901
Holmes Charles Denton
0510038 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1903
Gregson Joseph
0510040 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1909
Travis-Cook John
0510040 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1909
Russell Edward
0510041 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1911
Folkard George Frederick
0510041 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1911
Jackson Francis Morley
0510042 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1911
Rowson Richard Hoodlass
0510042 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1911
Oliver Joseph
0510042 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1911
Folkard George Frederick
0508048 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1912
Holmes Charles Denton
0510044 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1921
Rowson Richard Hoodlass
0510044 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1921
Oliver Joseph
0510044 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1921
Jackson Francis Morley
0510044 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1921
Brown Eliza
0510044 Yorkshire Kingston upon Hull
1921
Brown Thomas Henry
0710066 Yorkshire Kippax
1881
Walker William Broadbell
0710066 Yorkshire Kippax
1881
Walker Jane
0512018 Yorkshire Kippax
1882
Firth Moses
0512019 Yorkshire Kippax
1882
Firth Moses
0512019 Yorkshire Kippax
1882
Biscomb Charles
0701030 Yorkshire Kirby Sigston
1905
Ainsley James
0701030 Yorkshire Kirby Sigston
1905
Ainsley Violet Rebecca
0412100 Yorkshire Kirkburton
1870
Barrowclough David
0412100 Yorkshire Kirkburton
1870
Barrowclough Walker
0412100 Yorkshire Kirkburton
1870
Barrowclough Mary Jane
0902018 Yorkshire Kirkleatham
1875
Newcomen Arthur Henry
0902018 Yorkshire Kirkleatham
1875
Thwaites John
0904062 Yorkshire Kiveton Park
1909
Morton John Norborn
0606004 Yorkshire Knaresborough
1856
Manley Aaron
0508087 Yorkshire Knaresborough
1898
Powell Charles Albert
0504069 Yorkshire Knaresborough
1929
Norris Oliver Edward Woodhead
0501126 Yorkshire Laneham
1861
Beeley John
1402017 Yorkshire Langold
1802
Knight John Gally
0503004 Yorkshire Langsett
1773
Mathewman Thomas
0902028 Yorkshire Langton upon Swale
1811
Vipont John
0710032 Yorkshire Lastingham
1844
Easterby Peirson
0710032 Yorkshire Lastingham
1844
Easterby Hannah
0710032 Yorkshire Lastingham
1844
Easterby Peirson
0710032 Yorkshire Lastingham
1844
Easterby Hannah
1402017 Yorkshire Laughton
1802
Clarke John
0504122 Yorkshire Laycock, Keighley
1864
Butterfield Elizabeth
0504122 Yorkshire Laycock, Keighley
1864
Shackleton Susanna
0902001 Yorkshire Leeds
1809
Watson John
0710063 Yorkshire Leeds
1843
Mallorie Henry
0710063 Yorkshire Leeds
1843
Mallorie Mary Elizabeth
0504076 Yorkshire Leeds
1854
Penny John
0504076 Yorkshire Leeds
1854
Sherwin Duncan
0501086 Yorkshire Leeds
1862
Walker James
0503077 Yorkshire Leeds
1866
Waddington Benjamin
0411010 Yorkshire Leeds
1870
Upton John Everard
0411010 Yorkshire Leeds
1870
Southerne Thodosia Frances
0412094 Yorkshire Leeds
1873
Town John
0501089 Yorkshire Leeds
1875
Pickard David
0604014 Yorkshire Leeds
1894
Blythe Ellen
0508047 Yorkshire Leeds
1901
Raynar John
0508078 Yorkshire Leeds
1905
Birdsall Emily
0508059 Yorkshire Leeds
1907
Birdsall Emily
0505055 Yorkshire Leeds
1908
Routh Herbert Austin
0708001 Yorkshire Leeds
1908
Smith Vincent
0508048 Yorkshire Leeds
1912
Raynar John
0505072 Yorkshire Leeds
1918
Horner Thomas Jewitt
0505068 Yorkshire Leeds
1919
Hoban Edward
0505091 Yorkshire Leeds
1920
Harrison William
0504071 Yorkshire Leeds
1926
Thompson Ellis
0504071 Yorkshire Leeds
1926
Thompson Moxon
0504071 Yorkshire Leeds
1926
Hobson Joseph Edward
1402017 Yorkshire Letwell
1802
Taylor Richard
0512101 Yorkshire Lightcliffe
1818
Carter John
0504126 Yorkshire Lightcliffe
1852
Gurney Rev William
0504160 Yorkshire Lightcliffe
1899
Hill James Robert
0511001 Yorkshire Lindley, Huddersfield
1903
Buckley Sarah
0902007 Yorkshire Linton upon Warfe
1877
Hogg Charles
0902008 Yorkshire Linton, Nr Wetherby
1879
Hogg Charles
0503071 Yorkshire Manfield
1895
Graham Henry William
0503072 Yorkshire Manfield
1895
Graham Henry William
0503073 Yorkshire Manfield
1895
Graham Henry William
0502120 Yorkshire Mansfield
1784
Sutcliffe John
0502120 Yorkshire Mansfield
1784
Crossley Luke
0511001 Yorkshire Marsden
1903
Waterhouse Matthew
0611014 Yorkshire Masham
1791
Richmond John
0611014 Yorkshire Masham
1791
Harrison Charles
0508049 Yorkshire Masham
1908
Imeson Robert
0508088 Yorkshire Masham
1908
Imeson Robert
0411012 Yorkshire Mexborough
1791
Carnley William
0612002 Yorkshire Middlesborough
1908
Guthrie Michael
0612002 Yorkshire Middlesborough
1908
Borrie Albert
0612002 Yorkshire Middlesborough
1908
Wilkinson Martha Hannah
0612002 Yorkshire Middlesborough
1908
Wilkinson Sam
0612002 Yorkshire Middlesborough
1908
Sanderson Peter
1402001 Yorkshire Middleton
1787
Jackson John
1402001 Yorkshire Middleton
1787
Grayson John
0503004 Yorkshire Mirfield
1773
Shepley Thomas
1402035 Yorkshire Mirfield
1840
Bradbury Uriah
0902004 Yorkshire Nafferton
1817
Hodgson Benjamin
0508077 Yorkshire Netherton
1910
Pearson Edwin
0508058 Yorkshire Netherton
1913
Mellor Frank
0508058 Yorkshire Netherton
1913
Mellor Mary Adelaide
0508058 Yorkshire Netherton
1913
Stockwell John Sykes
0904017 Yorkshire Netherton
1918
Mellor Frank
0904017 Yorkshire Netherton
1918
Mellor Mary Adelaide
0904017 Yorkshire Netherton
1918
France Mary
0904017 Yorkshire Netherton
1918
France Edith Mary
0904017 Yorkshire Netherton
1918
France Lewis
0512101 Yorkshire Northowram
1818
Nicholls Daniel
0512100 Yorkshire Northowram
1819
Hartley John
0501084 Yorkshire Northowram
1849
Fawthrop William
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Baxandale Ida
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Baxandale Fred
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Blackbrough Sarah
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Blackbrough George
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Emmott Mary Elizabeth
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Emmott Annie
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Emmott Alice
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Emmott Lily
0504236 Yorkshire Oakworth
1924
Priestley Lily
0501087 Yorkshire Otley
1809
Janson John
0504280 Yorkshire Otley
1857
Holmes Abraham
0504280 Yorkshire Otley
1857
Anderson John
0501087 Yorkshire Otley
1863
Petty Francis
0503077 Yorkshire Otley
1866
Waddington John
0501088 Yorkshire Otley
1873
Hammond James
0501088 Yorkshire Otley
1873
Walker Edmund
0502111 Yorkshire Otley
1882
Constable Thomas
0503078 Yorkshire Otley
1882
Anderson John
0502110 Yorkshire Otley
1895
Dacre Henry
0503079 Yorkshire Otley
1895
Dacre Henry
0503079 Yorkshire Otley
1895
Anderson John
0503010 Yorkshire Ottingham Marsh
1809
Hunton George
0702003 Yorkshire Ousefleet
1807
Wilkinson Edward
0606001 Yorkshire Ousefleet
1858
Bell William
0610035 Yorkshire Ousefleet
1872
Kelsey Thomas
0610035 Yorkshire Ousefleet
1872
Empson Robert Cornelius
0511016 Yorkshire Ouslethwait
1824
Elmhirst Robert
0511017 Yorkshire Ouslethwait
1824
Elmhirst Robert
0701003 Yorkshire Ouzeleet
1809
Wilkinson Edward
0610022 Yorkshire Owlerton, Sheffield
1876
Wilson Germain
0504015 Yorkshire Owston
1912
Davies-Cooke Philip Tatton
0603009 Yorkshire Palmer Hall, Aisgarth
1814
Winnington Francis
1402030 Yorkshire Penistone
1801
Marshall Michael
1402019 Yorkshire Penistone
1876
Robinson Richard
0710012 Yorkshire Pocklington
1851
Richardson John
0710012 Yorkshire Pocklington
1851
Richardson Caroline Ann
0511023 Yorkshire Redcar
1849
Patton William
0511032 Yorkshire Redcar
1849
Foster Mary
0511032 Yorkshire Redcar
1849
Foster Guy
0511032 Yorkshire Redcar
1849
Coulson Robert
0511032 Yorkshire Redcar
1849
Patton William
0702003 Yorkshire Redness
1807
Seaton Gervas
0710018 Yorkshire Richmond
1851
Midgley Thomas
0710018 Yorkshire Richmond
1851
Midgley Margaret
0502999 Yorkshire Richmond
1858
Armitage John
0903003 Yorkshire Richmond
1859
Fielding Gabriel
0604014 Yorkshire Richmond
1894
Layfield Robert
0604014 Yorkshire Richmond
1894
Layfield Charles Henry
0508069 Yorkshire Richmond
1915
Maddison Bertram Lionel
0503009 Yorkshire Rimswell in Holderness
1873
Tennison William
0902028 Yorkshire Ripon
1811
Coates John
0902030 Yorkshire Ripon
1811
Coates John
0902032 Yorkshire Ripon
1812
Coates John
0902031 Yorkshire Ripon
1833
Kilvington Edward
0501126 Yorkshire Ripon
1861
Bishop Joseph Wright
0505091 Yorkshire Rodley
1920
Wheater Alfred
0411012 Yorkshire Rotherham
1791
Hirst Thomas
0411012 Yorkshire Rotherham
1791
Hirst Elizabeth
0610025 Yorkshire Rotherham
1892
Talbot George Ponsonby
0504056 Yorkshire Rotherham
1916
Silversidge William
0504056 Yorkshire Rotherham
1916
Thain Edward
0504056 Yorkshire Rotherham
1916
Pearson Alfred
0505056 Yorkshire Saddleworth Greenfield
1913
Byram Harold Bramley
0505056 Yorkshire Saddleworth Greenfield
1913
Hulme Albert
0503005 Yorkshire Sandall cum Magna
1784
Grice Sarah
0503005 Yorkshire Sandall cum Magna
1784
Grice Eleanor
0503005 Yorkshire Sandall cum Magna
1784
Grice Elizabeth
0508025 Yorkshire Sandholme
1818
Guy Thomas
0902009 Yorkshire Saxton
1881
Stubbs John
0504110 Yorkshire Scarborough
1877
Smith Edward
0504110 Yorkshire Scarborough
1877
Hick Thomas
0508047 Yorkshire Scarborough
1901
Joy William Lomas
0505055 Yorkshire Scarborough
1908
Hoban Edward
0703001 Yorkshire Scorton
1811
Boure William
0703001 Yorkshire Scorton
1811
Fawcett Wilson
0703001 Yorkshire Scorton
1811
Arrowsmith Joseph
0902031 Yorkshire Scorton
1833
Bowe William
0902031 Yorkshire Scorton
1833
Fawcett Wilson
0411046 Yorkshire Scorton
1848
Douthwaite Anne
0510047 Yorkshire Selby
1828
Plummer Robert
0504076 Yorkshire Selby
1854
Weddall Thomas Motley
0508060 Yorkshire Selby
1872
Blakey Louisa
0506066 Yorkshire Selby
1880
Todd Hannah Ellis
0508062 Yorkshire Selby
1894
Christie Louisa
0508062 Yorkshire Selby
1894
Christie Thomas
0508078 Yorkshire Selby
1905
Christie Louisa
0508078 Yorkshire Selby
1905
Christie Thomas
0508079 Yorkshire Selby
1905
Christie Louisa
0508079 Yorkshire Selby
1905
Christie Thomas
0508059 Yorkshire Selby
1907
Cuttle Eliza
0508059 Yorkshire Selby
1907
Christie Louisa
0508059 Yorkshire Selby
1907
Christie Thomas
0508060 Yorkshire Selby
1907
Christie Louisa
0501127 Yorkshire Sheffield
1851
Millington John
0501128 Yorkshire Sheffield
1851
Millington John
0501032 Yorkshire Sheffield
1852
Millington John
0512048 Yorkshire Sheffield
1854
Turner Henry William
0501131 Yorkshire Sheffield
1856
Millington John
0501131 Yorkshire Sheffield
1856
Bishop Joseph Wright
0501130 Yorkshire Sheffield
1857
Bishop Joseph Wright
0501130 Yorkshire Sheffield
1857
Hounsfield George
0501124 Yorkshire Sheffield
1861
Tinsley William Walker
0501126 Yorkshire Sheffield
1861
Bishop Joseph Wright
0501126 Yorkshire Sheffield
1861
Hounsfield George
0501118 Yorkshire Sheffield
1867
Wiltshire Thomas
0501118 Yorkshire Sheffield
1867
Bower George Allen
0501125 Yorkshire Sheffield
1867
Bower George Allen
0501125 Yorkshire Sheffield
1867
Smith Thomas
0501122 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Marsh Walter
0501122 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Bower George Allen
0501122 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Hubie Mark Thomas
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Hubie Mark Thomas
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Marsh Walter
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Roberts Samuel
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Leader Robert
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Stephenson Henry
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Cole Skelton
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Wilson Henry Joseph
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Leader John Daniel
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Pye-Smith John William
0501123 Yorkshire Sheffield
1872
Barber Jarvis William
0503080 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Cartwright William Alexander
0610021 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Ball James
0610021 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Wood James
0610021 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Hall James
0610021 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Jowsey William Fox
0610021 Yorkshire Sheffield
1876
Swallow Frederick
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Stanley Jabez
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Wheeler John
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Puttrell James
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Moore Thomas
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Goulder John
0508050 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Barkby Joseph
0508076 Yorkshire Sheffield
1877
Barkby Joseph
0501075 Yorkshire Sheffield
1878
Unwin John
0501075 Yorkshire Sheffield
1878
Fawcett James Dixon
0501075 Yorkshire Sheffield
1878
Oxley George
0501077 Yorkshire Sheffield
1879
Oxley George
0508075 Yorkshire Sheffield
1888
Barkby Joseph
0508075 Yorkshire Sheffield
1888
Barkby Ernest Arthur
0501078 Yorkshire Sheffield
1893
Harrison William Hutchinson
0501078 Yorkshire Sheffield
1893
Oxley Edmund
0504006 Yorkshire Sheffield
1894
Peters George
0508074 Yorkshire Sheffield
1895
Barkby Joseph
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Stephenson Henry
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Wilson Henry Joseph
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Leader John Daniel
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Barber Jarvis William
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Coombe John Newton
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Richardson Samuel Gray
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Holmes Thomas William
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Pye-Smith Edward Wilfred
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Barber Jonathan
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Moss John Francis
0501121 Yorkshire Sheffield
1896
Hobbis Charles Basford
0508073 Yorkshire Sheffield
1898
Barkby Joseph
0508073 Yorkshire Sheffield
1898
Barkby Ernest Arthur
0904032 Yorkshire Sheffield
1898
Barkby Joseph
0904032 Yorkshire Sheffield
1898
Barkby Ernest Arthur
0502043 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Jackson Frank Ernest
0508046 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Barkby Ellen Hannah
0508046 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Barkby Ernest Arthur
0508046 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Barkby Benjamin Walter
0508046 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Wood Benjamin George
0508046 Yorkshire Sheffield
1906
Branson George Ernest
0501076 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Oxley Edmund
0501076 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Wiles Charles
0501076 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Wiles Annie
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Wilson Henry Joseph
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Barber Jarvis William
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Coombe John Newton
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Richardson Samuel Gray
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Holmes Thomas William
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Pye-Smith Edward Wilfred
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Barber Jonathan
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Rylands Louisa Maria
0501120 Yorkshire Sheffield
1912
Cheetham Benjamin
0504038 Yorkshire Sheffield
1913
Higton Tom
0504038 Yorkshire Sheffield
1913
Higton Charles
0504038 Yorkshire Sheffield
1913
Smith William Frederick
0904106 Yorkshire Sheffield
1914
Wood Benjamin George
0904106 Yorkshire Sheffield
1914
Branson George Ernest
0904106 Yorkshire Sheffield
1914
Barkby Benjamin Walter
0504056 Yorkshire Sheffield
1916
Smith William Frederick
0504238 Yorkshire Sheffield
1925
Shaw Arthur
0504238 Yorkshire Sheffield
1925
Short Stanley Pierson
0501119 Yorkshire Sheffield
1938
Rylands Horace John
0504034 Yorkshire Sheffield N Woodseats
1919
Higton Tom
0504034 Yorkshire Sheffield N Woodseats
1919
Higton Charles
0904106 Yorkshire Sheffild
1914
Barkby Ernest Arthur
0503005 Yorkshire Shelley
1784
Matthewman Thomas
0509071 Yorkshire Sherburn
1852
Silversides William
0902009 Yorkshire Sherburn
1881
Smith Thomas
0902008 Yorkshire Sicklinghall
1879
Wardman Charles
0503004 Yorkshire Silkstone
1773
Hammerton Stephen
0512099 Yorkshire Skircoat, Halifax
1802
Goodall James
0702003 Yorkshire Snaith
1807
Lightfoot Jane
0702003 Yorkshire Snaith
1807
Lightfoot Mary
0702003 Yorkshire Snaith
1807
Tuthill John
0701003 Yorkshire Snaith
1809
Tutill John
0701003 Yorkshire Snaith
1809
Tutill Anne
0701003 Yorkshire Snaith
1809
Middlebrook Anne
0512099 Yorkshire Southowram
1802
Haigh Francis
0512099 Yorkshire Southowram
1802
Haigh James
0902001 Yorkshire Spofforth
1809
Wardle Edwin
0504226 Yorkshire Stainforth
1919
Booth Sarah
0501079 Yorkshire Stanningley
1898
Appleyard James
0501079 Yorkshire Stanningley
1898
Appleyard William Norton
0604013 Yorkshire Stapleton
1894
Boyd Thomas
0604013 Yorkshire Stapleton
1894
Robson George Henry
0710067 Yorkshire Staveley
1880
Stoker Benjamin
0710067 Yorkshire Staveley
1880
Stoker Jane
0504254 Yorkshire Swallownest
1925
Havard Edward
0710046 Yorkshire Swillington, Nr Leeds
1843
Turpin Dorothy
0710046 Yorkshire Swillington, Nr Leeds
1843
Turpin Richard
0610025 Yorkshire Swinton
1892
Bower Joseph Aquila
0903003 Yorkshire Tadcaster
1859
Bromet John Addinell
0610025 Yorkshire Tadcaster
1892
Riley-Smith Henry Herbert
0610025 Yorkshire Tadcaster
1892
Riley-Smith Frank
0502067 Yorkshire Thorne
1825
Pilkington William
0902007 Yorkshire Thorner
1877
Bradley John
1402030 Yorkshire Thornhill
1801
Woollin John
0507016 Yorkshire Thornhill
1880
Wilcock Edward
0504103 Yorkshire Thornton in Craven
1895
Wright Mary Ellen
0504103 Yorkshire Thornton in Craven
1895
Wright Roger
0504103 Yorkshire Thornton in Craven
1895
Wright Frances Heselton
0505120 Yorkshire Thornton Lonsdale
1725
Foxcroft George
0503090 Yorkshire Thryberg Park
1825
Fullerton John
0503090 Yorkshire Thryberg Park
1825
Fullerton John
0512048 Yorkshire Tirkhill
1854
Turner Mary
0512048 Yorkshire Tirkhill
1854
Turner James
0512048 Yorkshire Tirkhill
1854
Peatfield John
0904062 Yorkshire Treeton
1909
Morton Edward Girdler
0904062 Yorkshire Treeton
1909
Morton Margaret
0502036 Yorkshire Tyers Hill, Darfield
1793
Broadhead Sarah
1402031 Yorkshire Wakefield
1827
Dyson Thomas
0507014 Yorkshire Wakefield
1876
Pearce Thomas Massey
1402037 Yorkshire Wakefield
1882
Bruce Samuel
1402037 Yorkshire Wakefield
1882
Cardwell Francis
1402037 Yorkshire Wakefield
1882
Lawton Elizabeth
0508062 Yorkshire Wakefield
1894
Rollinson Maria
0508062 Yorkshire Wakefield
1894
Rollinson Henry
0504160 Yorkshire Wakefield
1899
Rodney George
0411012 Yorkshire Wath on Dearn
1791
Briggs Sarah
0510040 Yorkshire Welton House
1909
Harrison-Broadley Henry Broadley
0503010 Yorkshire Welwick in Holderness
1809
Wright Thomas
1402019 Yorkshire West Bretton
1876
Robinson Richard
0904071 Yorkshire Whinmoor Seacroft
1924
Horner Thomas Jewitt
0502016 Yorkshire Whitby
1837
Marwood Thomas
0502016 Yorkshire Whitby
1837
Marwood John
0502016 Yorkshire Whitby
1837
Langdale Thomas
0502016 Yorkshire Whitby
1837
Pickernell Thomas
0710033 Yorkshire Whitby
1843
Crosby Mathew
0710033 Yorkshire Whitby
1843
Crosby Ann
0505053 Yorkshire Whitby
1859
Vasey George
0505053 Yorkshire Whitby
1859
Laycock Eleanor
0505053 Yorkshire Whitby
1859
Nesfield Thomas
0505038 Yorkshire Whitby
1875
Dotelion Joseph
0505045 Yorkshire Whitby
1876
Nesfield Thomas
0505045 Yorkshire Whitby
1876
Wood Thomas
0502017 Yorkshire Whitby
1891
Marwood William Henry
0502017 Yorkshire Whitby
1891
Marwood Thomas Nelthorpe
0502017 Yorkshire Whitby
1891
Ward James
0502017 Yorkshire Whitby
1891
Ward Sarah
0505051 Yorkshire Whitley
1859
Vasey George
0505051 Yorkshire Whitley
1859
Nesfield Thomas
0610037 Yorkshire Whixley
1878
Cawood Richard
0902008 Yorkshire Wighill
1879
Thomlinson Matthew
0508045 Yorkshire Wincobank
1914
Ingold Herbert
0904106 Yorkshire Wincobank
1914
Ingold Herbert
0504280 Yorkshire Withington
1857
Wade Abraham
0504256 Yorkshire Woodhouse Mill
1924
Greetham John
0504254 Yorkshire Woodhouse Mill
1925
Greetham John
0506066 Yorkshire Woodmansey
1880
Crump Robert
0502035 Yorkshire Worsbroughdale, Darfield
1768
Fenton Richard
1402017 Yorkshire York
1802
Markham George
1402017 Yorkshire York
1802
Johnson Dorothea
0510047 Yorkshire York
1828
Tuke John
0710016 Yorkshire York
1851
Machen Henry
0710016 Yorkshire York
1851
Machen Susan
0501032 Yorkshire York
1852
Cartledge William Ashforth
0501124 Yorkshire York
1861
Cartledge William Ashforth
0411010 Yorkshire York
1870
Briggs George
0504160 Yorkshire York
1899
Dalrymple William
0510040 Yorkshire York
1909
Harrison-Broadley John Broadley
0508077 Yorkshire York St Marys
1910
Wolstenholme Alice Martha
0503068 Yorkshire York, Cobb Moor
1907
Abbott Annie Eliza
0503068 Yorkshire York, Cobb Moor
1907
Abbott George

County index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history