FamilyChest Essex Index
April 2017 / email: familychest@aol.com

Reference County Place
Year
Surname Forenames
0512042 Essex -
1838
Denn Elizabeth
0512042 Essex -
1838
Denn William
0512042 Essex -
1838
Egerton Juckes
0512042 Essex -
1838
Sumner Thomas
0412026 Essex -
1880
Verrest Betsy
0412026 Essex -
1880
Gibson Ellen Kate
0412026 Essex -
1880
Gibson John Moses
0412026 Essex -
1880
Gibson George
0412026 Essex -
1880
Gibson William Thomas
0412026 Essex -
1880
Myhie Jessie Louise
0412026 Essex -
1880
Littlefield Jane
0506109 Essex -
1898
Little Emily
0501080 Essex -
1904
Duranty Charles John Greenshields
0710062 Essex Albright's
1843
Harrison Henry
0710062 Essex Albright's
1843
Harrison Susan
0710062 Essex Albright's
1843
Chickall Richard
0710062 Essex Albright's
1843
Chickall Mary
0503031 Essex Ardleigh
1766
Hazell John
0503031 Essex Ardleigh
1767
Wyatt John
0503031 Essex Ardleigh
1767
Wyatt Elizabeth
0710042 Essex Barking
1843
Smith William
0710042 Essex Barking
1843
Smith Elizabeth
0502094 Essex Basildon
1906
Elliott Mary Jane
0512092 Essex Basildon
1929
Elliott Mary Jane
0512092 Essex Basildon
1929
Elliott Thomas
0504180 Essex Bocking
1913
Mott Mehannah
0610027 Essex Bradfield
1898
Tipple Horace
0504178 Essex Braintree
1912
Cunnington Herbert John
0504206 Essex Braintree
1912
Eddleston Thomas
0504206 Essex Braintree
1912
Warren George
0504180 Essex Braintree
1913
Warren George
0904118 Essex Braintree
1920
Cooper Samuel
0904149 Essex Braintree
1923
Cooper Samuel
0502047 Essex Burham
1864
Cook Isaac
0512081 Essex Chelmsford
1846
Copland John
0512081 Essex Chelmsford
1846
Copland Edward
0512081 Essex Chelmsford
1846
Copland Oswald
0703008 Essex Chelmsford
1921
Symes Susan Harriett
0809001 Essex Clacton
1827
Wilson Francis
0809001 Essex Clacton
1827
Foaker Jeremiah
0809001 Essex Clacton
1827
Nunn John
1402011 Essex Cliftonville
1881
Palmer Clayton
0710042 Essex East Ham
1843
Smith William
0710042 Essex East Ham
1843
Smith Elizabeth
0509002 Essex East Ham
1872
Branston George
0503031 Essex Elmstead
1767
Hazell John
0710051 Essex Felstead
1843
Spencer James Russell
0710051 Essex Felstead
1843
Spencer Bridget
0512073 Essex Forest Gate
1883
Webb Charles Ford
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Gray George Edward
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Scott Arthur
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Bayman Edith Mary Ann
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Bayman Alfred
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Durham Alfred
1402024 Essex Forest Gate
1901
Gray George
0412013 Essex Forest Gate
1911
Robin Ada Elizabeth
0412013 Essex Forest Gate
1911
Ince Annie Marion
0412013 Essex Forest Gate
1911
Redmill Ada Elizabeth
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
White Richard Meredith
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
White Mary Anne
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
White Harriett
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
White Maud Sarah
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
White Harriett Walton
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
Townsend Charles George
0412006 Essex Great Coggeshall
1852
Townsend Charles
0512042 Essex Great Wakering
1838
Daines John
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Barnard John
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Draper Thomas
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Wright Joseph
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Wright John
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Wright Barbara
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Wright Mary
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Wright Hannah
0504282 Essex Harlow
1814
Mumford James
0903007 Essex Heybridge
1905
MacNab Angus
0506026 Essex High Ongar
1786
Denn Thomas
0506027 Essex High Ongar
1786
Denn Thomas
0609042 Essex High Ongar
1887
Parris Hester White
0704002 Essex Ilford
1814
Lee Joseph
0508034 Essex Lawford House
1843
Nunn Thomas
0412058 Essex Leyton
1893
Dean Thomas Joseph
0501091 Essex Leytonstone
1815
Osborne Daniel
0502042 Essex Leytonstone
1869
Womersley Thomas Scurr
0504087 Essex Leytonstone
1894
Dutch Frank
0504087 Essex Leytonstone
1894
Dutch Sarah
0508007 Essex Leytonstone
1907
Smith John William
0901001 Essex Leytonstone
1919
Horder Frederick Henry
0512081 Essex Malden
1846
Granger Sohpia
0502045 Essex Maldon
1878
Worraker Thomas
0502093 Essex Maldon
1899
Sadd John Granger
0502093 Essex Maldon
1899
Sadd Alfred Granger
0502131 Essex Manningree
1778
Arthy Thomas
0502131 Essex Mistley
1778
Norman Abraham
0609042 Essex Mount Bures
1887
Parris John Edden
0710062 Essex Otten Belchamp
1843
Harrison Henry
0710062 Essex Otten Belchamp
1843
Harrison Susan
0710062 Essex Otten Belchamp
1843
Chickall Richard
0710062 Essex Otten Belchamp
1843
Chickall Mary
0502047 Essex Prittlewell
1864
Dowsett Thomas
0502042 Essex Prittlewell Priory
1869
Scratton Daniel Robert
0512031 Essex Rayleigh
1839
Belcham George
0506109 Essex Rayleigh
1898
Hainsworth William
0506109 Essex Rayleigh
1898
Hainsworth Mary Ann
0506109 Essex Rayleigh
1898
Hainsworth William Lewis
0904118 Essex Rayne
1920
Savill Joseph Godfrey
0904149 Essex Rayne
1923
Savill Joseph Godfrey
0512031 Essex Southchurch
1839
Daines John
0512081 Essex Southend on Sea
1846
Scott James
0502058 Essex Southend on Sea
1874
Dowsett Thomas
0502058 Essex Southend on Sea
1874
Skipthorpe Thomas
0502068 Essex Southend on Sea
1874
Dowsett Thomas
0904114 Essex Southend on Sea
1875
Dowsett Thomas
0502045 Essex Southend on Sea
1878
Dowsett Thomas
0502048 Essex Southend on Sea
1879
Dowsett Thomas
0502049 Essex Southend on Sea
1879
Dowsett Thomas
0502051 Essex Southend on Sea
1881
Woodhams George
0512083 Essex Southend on Sea
1892
Dowsett Thomas
0512082 Essex Southend on Sea
1894
Dowsett Thomas
0502044 Essex Southend on Sea
1897
Dowsett Thomas
0502044 Essex Southend on Sea
1897
Ingham James Colbert
0502093 Essex Southend on Sea
1899
Dowsett Thomas
0502093 Essex Southend on Sea
1899
Tate Joseph William
0502095 Essex Southend on Sea
1902
Dowsett Thomas
0502047 Essex Southminster
1864
Stammers Wild
0502047 Essex Southminster
1864
Pickman Thomas
0701023 Essex Stisted
1841
Onley Charles Savill
0503031 Essex Stowmaries
1767
Hazell George
0412101 Essex Stratford
1779
Tolbutt William
0502050 Essex Stratford
1862
Mullin William
1402024 Essex Stratford
1901
Wilson Sarah Jane
1402024 Essex Stratford
1901
Wilson William Sebastian
0502034 Essex Stratford
1905
Morley William
0505013 Essex Theydon Bois
1800
Parrish William
0505013 Essex Theydon Bois
1800
Hampton William
0504099 Essex Waltham Abbey
1877
Webster William
0510036 Essex Walthamstow
1852
Sharp John
0502075 Essex Walthamstow
1888
Lucas Daniel William
0502075 Essex Walthamstow
1888
Roberts Mary Elizabeth
0504139 Essex Walthamstow
1895
Kirkland George Gratton
0504139 Essex Walthamstow
1895
Clarke Ebenezer
0504140 Essex Walthamstow
1895
Kirkland George Grafton
0504140 Essex Walthamstow
1895
Clarke Ebenezer
0610033 Essex Walthamstow
1896
Holdich Frederick
0504207 Essex Walthamstow
1912
Clarke Ebenezer
0504213 Essex Walthamstow
1912
Kirkland Frederick
0504213 Essex Walthamstow
1912
Clarke Ebenezer
0504213 Essex Walthamstow
1912
Kirkland Frederick
0412043 Essex Wanstead
1873
Norton Daniel
0412026 Essex West Ham
1880
Gibson Hannah
0502034 Essex West Ham
1905
Morley Richard
0509002 Essex Woodford
1872
Carter Capel
0903007 Essex Woodford
1905
Hutton Martin Luther

County index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history